Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Erythrina acanthocarpa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fabaceae
Scientific Name:Erythrina acanthocarpa
Common Name:Tambuki-thorn
Origin / Distribution:South Africa
 
 

Where to see Erythrina acanthocarpa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Erythrina acanthocarpa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cassine Bed1
Encephalartos Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(North)1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cassine Bed Encephalartos Bed Grey Garden(North)
 
Page rendered in 0.1429 seconds