Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Eremophila glabra
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myoporaceae
Scientific Name:Eremophila glabra
Common Name:Common Emu Bush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia Western Australia Northern Territory Queensland New South Wales
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Eremophila glabra growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 9 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Eremophila glabra at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Araucaria Bed1
E-Gate Lodge1
Grey Garden(South)1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herbarium Bed3
Non Public Area3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Grey Garden(South) Araucaria Bed E-Gate Lodge
 
Page rendered in 0.8989 seconds