Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Eremophila gibbifolia
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myoporaceae
Scientific Name:Eremophila gibbifolia
Common Name:Coccid Emu-bush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Eremophila gibbifolia growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 7 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Eremophila gibbifolia at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Eucalyptus robusta Bed2
Herbarium Bed4
 
LocationNo. Plants
R & T - Mallee 11
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
R & T - Mallee 1 Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Eucalyptus robusta Bed Eucalyptus robusta Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1744 seconds