Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Eremophila calorhabdos
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myoporaceae
Scientific Name:Eremophila calorhabdos
Common Name:Red Rod
Origin / Distribution:Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Eremophila calorhabdos growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Eremophila calorhabdos at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herbarium Bed3
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1495 seconds