Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Elaeocarpus reticulatus
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Elaeocarpaceae
Scientific Name:Elaeocarpus reticulatus
Common Name:Blue Oliveberry
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Elaeocarpus reticulatus growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 18 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Elaeocarpus reticulatus at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed2
Australian Forest Walk5
Guilfoyle Lawn1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Link Path Bed9
Queensland Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Queensland Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Guilfoyle Lawn Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1620 seconds