Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Echinocactus grusonii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cactaceae
Scientific Name:Echinocactus grusonii
Common Name:Golden Barrel Cactus
Origin / Distribution:Mexico
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Echinocactus grusonii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 20 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Echinocactus grusonii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden6
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed14
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1494 seconds