Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Banksia nivea
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Banksia nivea
Common Name:Honeypot Dryandra
Origin / Distribution:Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Banksia nivea growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Banksia nivea at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Rock Wall Group1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Rock Wall Group
 
Page rendered in 0.1376 seconds