Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aechmea fasciata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Bromeliaceae
Scientific Name:Aechmea fasciata
Common Name:Urn Plant
Origin / Distribution:Brazil
 
 

Where to see Aechmea fasciata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aechmea fasciata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Palm Group3
Rockery Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Upper Fern Gully Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Upper Fern Gully Bed Palm Group Palm Group Palm Group Rockery Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1238 seconds