Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Dracaena draco
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Agavaceae
Scientific Name:Dracaena draco
Common Name:Dragon Tree
Origin / Distribution:Azores Cape Verde Canary Islands Madeira
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Dracaena draco growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 28 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Dracaena draco at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Agathis Bed1
Aloe Bed1
Arid Garden2
Cacti & Succulent Group6
Cycad Collection1
Draceana Bed1
Grass Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(North)2
Grey Garden(South)6
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed3
Lava Bed 11
Lava Bed 21
Non Public Area1
Species Rose Collection1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Grey Garden(South) Arid Garden Arid Garden Cacti & Succulent Group Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South) Cacti & Succulent Group Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(North) Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Species Rose Collection Grass Bed Draceana Bed Aloe Bed Grey Garden(South) Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Lava Bed 2 Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Agathis Bed Lava Bed 1 Cycad Collection
 
Page rendered in 0.1712 seconds