Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Doryanthes palmeri
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Liliaceae
Scientific Name:Doryanthes palmeri
Common Name:Spear Lily
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Doryanthes palmeri growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 63 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Doryanthes palmeri at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed1
Australian Forest Walk6
Back of House Bed1
Bell Shed Bed2
Cacti & Succulent Group1
Central Lake Bed1
Cottonwood Bed2
Doryanthes Bed1
Eastern Lodge1
F Gate Bed3
Ficus Bed1
Government House Fenceline1
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed2
Herbarium Bed6
 
LocationNo. Plants
Kiosk Rockery1
Link Path Bed3
Magic Pudding Bed9
Melaleuca Bed1
Non Public Area1
Non Public Area3
Pinus radiata Bed1
Prunus ilicifolia Bed3
Pyrus calleryana Bed1
Queensland Bed2
Rainforest Ruin Bed5
Taxodium Bridge Bed1
Upper Fern Gully Bed2
Yucca Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Taxodium Bridge Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Queensland Bed Queensland Bed Pinus radiata Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Yucca Bed Australian Bed Doryanthes Bed Pyrus calleryana Bed Prunus ilicifolia Bed Ficus Bed F Gate Bed Cacti & Succulent Group Cottonwood Bed Central Lake Bed Bell Shed Bed Bell Shed Bed Back of House Bed Cottonwood Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Prunus ilicifolia Bed Prunus ilicifolia Bed Kiosk Rockery Government House Fenceline Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed F Gate Bed F Gate Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Magic Pudding Bed Magic Pudding Bed Magic Pudding Bed Magic Pudding Bed Magic Pudding Bed Magic Pudding Bed Magic Pudding Bed Magic Pudding Bed Magic Pudding Bed Melaleuca Bed Eastern Lodge Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1640 seconds