Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Doodia aspera
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Blechnaceae
Scientific Name:Doodia aspera
Common Name:Prickly Rasp Fern
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland New Zealand
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Doodia aspera growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 119 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Doodia aspera at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Acmena Bed11
Australian Forest Walk24
Back of House Bed2
Camellia Collection8
Conifer Bed5
Cottage Rockery1
E-Gate Lodge5
Embankment Group3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Fern Gully9
Lagerstroemia Bed14
Mulberry Bed1
Rainforest Ruin Bed7
Rhododendron Bed13
Touchwood Bed5
Upper Fern Gully Bed6
Western Border Bed5
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Fern Gully Mulberry Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Acmena Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Cottage Rockery Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Lagerstroemia Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Camellia Collection Camellia Collection Camellia Collection Camellia Collection Camellia Collection Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Camellia Collection Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Camellia Collection Camellia Collection Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Back of House Bed Back of House Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed E-Gate Lodge E-Gate Lodge Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Fern Gully E-Gate Lodge E-Gate Lodge E-Gate Lodge Rainforest Ruin Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Acmena Bed Australian Forest Walk Rainforest Ruin Bed Rhododendron Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1355 seconds