Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Dodonaea boroniifolia
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Sapindaceae
Scientific Name:Dodonaea boroniifolia
Common Name:Hairy Hop Bush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Dodonaea boroniifolia growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 11 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Dodonaea boroniifolia at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk5
Picnic Point Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
R & T - Gippsland2
Tilia Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed R & T - Gippsland Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Tilia Bed Tilia Bed R & T - Gippsland
 
Page rendered in 0.1597 seconds