Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia baileyana
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia baileyana
Common Name:Cootamundra Wattle
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia baileyana growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia baileyana at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Pinus radiata Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Pinus radiata Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1332 seconds