Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Dietes iridioides
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Iridaceae
Scientific Name:Dietes iridioides
Common Name:African Iris
Origin / Distribution:South Africa
 
 

Where to see Dietes iridioides growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 76 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Dietes iridioides at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
African Tunnel Bed1
Bell Shed Bed3
Conifer Bed2
Cussonia Bed1
Dallachy Island3
Eel Bridge Bed1
Elm Bed4
Embankment Group13
Fern Gully5
Government House Bed13
Government House Fenceline3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Liriodendron Bed1
Mulberry Bed11
Northern Border Bed1
Picnic Point Bed3
Round Eastern Bed1
Separation Tree Bed1
Tilia Bed4
Upper Fern Gully Bed1
Vireya Bed2
Willow Bed1
Winter Garden Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
African Tunnel Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Bell Shed Bed Bell Shed Bed Bell Shed Bed Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Fern Gully Tilia Bed Tilia Bed Tilia Bed Winter Garden Bed Cussonia Bed Mulberry Bed Separation Tree Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Elm Bed Elm Bed Conifer Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Elm Bed Elm Bed Conifer Bed Liriodendron Bed Round Eastern Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Tilia Bed Government House Fenceline Government House Fenceline Government House Fenceline Government House Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Mulberry Bed Mulberry Bed Mulberry Bed Mulberry Bed Mulberry Bed Mulberry Bed Mulberry Bed Mulberry Bed Mulberry Bed Mulberry Bed Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Eel Bridge Bed Dallachy Island Dallachy Island Dallachy Island Northern Border Bed Willow Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1345 seconds