Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Dicksonia antarctica
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Dicksoniaceae
Scientific Name:Dicksonia antarctica
Common Name:Soft Tree Fern
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland South Australia Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Dicksonia antarctica growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 222 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Dicksonia antarctica at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk48
Director's Tunnel6
Eel Bridge Bed2
Fern Gully108
Herbarium Bed1
Non Public Area1
 
LocationNo. Plants
North American Woodland Bed1
Princes Lawn Bed2
Rainforest Ruin Bed11
Story Telling Bed1
Upper Fern Gully Bed20
Vireya Bed21
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Eel Bridge Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Eel Bridge Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Director's Tunnel Herbarium Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Fern Gully Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Australian Forest Walk Director's Tunnel Director's Tunnel Director's Tunnel Director's Tunnel Director's Tunnel Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Princes Lawn Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Princes Lawn Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Vireya Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk North American Woodland Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Fern Gully Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Fern Gully Rainforest Ruin Bed Story Telling Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully
 
Page rendered in 0.1511 seconds