Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Dianella tasmanica
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Liliaceae
Scientific Name:Dianella tasmanica
Common Name:Tasman Flax-lily
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Dianella tasmanica growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 169 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Dianella tasmanica at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed6
Australian Forest Walk117
Conifer Bed1
Embankment Group1
F Gate Bed5
Government House Bed3
Herbarium Bed10
Lagerstroemia Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Lake View Shelter Bed1
Link Path Bed5
Non Public Area2
Non Public Area5
Plant Craft Cottage3
Touchwood Bed1
Western Border Bed7
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Plant Craft Cottage Plant Craft Cottage Plant Craft Cottage Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Forest Walk Embankment Group Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Lake View Shelter Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Lagerstroemia Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Lagerstroemia Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Touchwood Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk F Gate Bed F Gate Bed F Gate Bed F Gate Bed F Gate Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Conifer Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1039 seconds