Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Adromischus cristatus var. cristatus
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Crassulaceae
Scientific Name:Adromischus cristatus var. cristatus
Common Name:Crinkle-leaf Plant
Origin / Distribution:Southern Africa
 
 

Where to see Adromischus cristatus var. cristatus growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Adromischus cristatus var. cristatus at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1359 seconds