Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia argyrophylla
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia argyrophylla
Common Name:Silver Mulga
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia argyrophylla growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 16 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia argyrophylla at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Back of House Bed2
Eucalyptus saligna Bed5
Grey Garden(South)3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area2
Staff Car Park2
Yunnan Oak Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Staff Car Park Staff Car Park Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South) Eucalyptus saligna Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed Back of House Bed Yunnan Oak Bed Yunnan Oak Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed Back of House Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1289 seconds