Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Dacrydium cupressinum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Podocarpaceae
Scientific Name:Dacrydium cupressinum
Common Name:Rimu
Origin / Distribution:New Zealand
 
 

Where to see Dacrydium cupressinum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Dacrydium cupressinum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Divaricating Shrub Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Southern Lawn1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Southern Lawn Divaricating Shrub Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1325 seconds