Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Cycas revoluta
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cycadaceae
Scientific Name:Cycas revoluta
Common Name:Sago Palm
Origin / Distribution:Japan
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Cycas revoluta growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 16 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Cycas revoluta at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Araucaria Bed4
Cottage Rockery1
Cycad Collection7
Embankment Group1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
Triangle Bed1
Water Conservation Garden1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cycad Collection Araucaria Bed Araucaria Bed Cottage Rockery Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Araucaria Bed Araucaria Bed Triangle Bed Water Conservation Garden Embankment Group
 
Page rendered in 0.3470 seconds