Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia amoena
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia amoena
Common Name:Boomerang Wattle
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia amoena growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia amoena at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Conifer Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Bed Conifer Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1735 seconds