Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Cyathea australis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cyatheaceae
Scientific Name:Cyathea australis
Common Name:Rough Tree-fern
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland Tasmania Norfolk I
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Cyathea australis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 82 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Cyathea australis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk7
Backwater Bed1
Eel Bridge Bed1
Fern Gully43
Non Public Area1
 
LocationNo. Plants
North American Woodland Bed1
Princes Lawn Bed3
Rainforest Ruin Bed11
Upper Fern Gully Bed13
Zelkova Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed North American Woodland Bed Backwater Bed Princes Lawn Bed Princes Lawn Bed Princes Lawn Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Australian Forest Walk Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Zelkova Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Eel Bridge Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1730 seconds