Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Cussonia spicata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Araliaceae
Scientific Name:Cussonia spicata
Common Name:Cabbage Tree
Origin / Distribution:North to South Africa
 
 

Where to see Cussonia spicata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 21 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Cussonia spicata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Brachychiton Bed1
California Garden1
Cussonia Bed1
F Gate Bed3
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Liriodendron Bed3
Pinus radiata Bed4
Rainforest Ruin Bed4
Tropical Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
F Gate Bed F Gate Bed F Gate Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Tropical Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Brachychiton Bed Pinus radiata Bed Pinus radiata Bed Liriodendron Bed Liriodendron Bed Cussonia Bed Pinus radiata Bed Pinus radiata Bed Liriodendron Bed California Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.2115 seconds