Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Cussonia paniculata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Araliaceae
Scientific Name:Cussonia paniculata
Common Name:Cabbage Tree
Origin / Distribution:South Africa Botswana Lesotho
 
 

Where to see Cussonia paniculata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 16 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Cussonia paniculata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cacti & Succulent Group1
Cassine Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Eastern Lodge1
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed11
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cacti & Succulent Group Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Eastern Lodge Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Cassine Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1455 seconds