Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Yucca gloriosa var. gloriosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Agavaceae
Scientific Name:Yucca gloriosa var. gloriosa
Common Name:Moundlily Yucca
Origin / Distribution:Southeastern U.S.A.
 
 

Where to see Yucca gloriosa var. gloriosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 12 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Yucca gloriosa var. gloriosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
African Tunnel Bed1
Cacti & Succulent Group1
Dahlia Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(North)2
Nuxia Bed1
Tea Rooms Group5
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Dahlia Bed Dahlia Bed Nuxia Bed Tea Rooms Group Tea Rooms Group Tea Rooms Group Tea Rooms Group Tea Rooms Group Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Cacti & Succulent Group African Tunnel Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1953 seconds