Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Crowea exalata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rutaceae
Scientific Name:Crowea exalata
Common Name:Small Crowea
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Crowea exalata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 10 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Crowea exalata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk3
Herbarium Bed5
 
LocationNo. Plants
R & T - Victorian Alps2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
R & T - Victorian Alps R & T - Victorian Alps Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.1670 seconds