Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Adenanthos sericeus
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Adenanthos sericeus
Common Name:Woolly Bush
Origin / Distribution:Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Adenanthos sericeus growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 10 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Adenanthos sericeus at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed1
Cycad Collection1
Eucalyptus saligna Bed1
Government House Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Lake View Shelter Bed3
Northern Border Bed1
Observatory House Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Eucalyptus saligna Bed Cycad Collection Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Observatory House Bed Australian Bed Northern Border Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1300 seconds