Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia retinodes
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia retinodes
Common Name:Swamp wattle
Origin / Distribution:South Australia Tasmania
 
 

Where to see Acacia retinodes growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia retinodes at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Conifer Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.2024 seconds