Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Crithmum maritimum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Apiaceae
Scientific Name:Crithmum maritimum
Common Name:Samphire
Origin / Distribution:Europe W Asia N Africa Azores Madeira Canary Islands
 
 

Where to see Crithmum maritimum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 24 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Crithmum maritimum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Eastern Lodge3
Grey Garden(South)4
Herb Garden1
Kitchen Garden2
Magnolia Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
Observatory Lodge2
Perennial Border2
Rhododendron Bed4
Tilia Bed3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Perennial Border Perennial Border Eastern Lodge Magnolia Bed Herb Garden Magnolia Bed Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Eastern Lodge Eastern Lodge Tilia Bed Tilia Bed Tilia Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Kitchen Garden Kitchen Garden Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South)
 
Page rendered in 0.1347 seconds