Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Crinum asiaticum var. pedunculatum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Liliaceae
Scientific Name:Crinum asiaticum var. pedunculatum
Common Name:Swamp Lily
Origin / Distribution:NSW Qld NT Lord Howe I New Guinea Indonesia Pacific Islands
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Crinum asiaticum var. pedunculatum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 25 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Crinum asiaticum var. pedunculatum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk2
Brachychiton Bed1
Central Lake Inlet Bed2
Cottonwood Bed2
Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed5
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed3
Sayce Island4
Southwest Pacific Island Collection1
Tropical Bed4
Tropical House - West End1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Brachychiton Bed Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed Central Lake Inlet Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Southwest Pacific Island Collection Central Lake Inlet Bed Cottonwood Bed Cottonwood Bed Tropical Bed Tropical Bed Tropical Bed Tropical Bed Sayce Island Sayce Island Sayce Island Sayce Island Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Tropical House - West End
 
Page rendered in 0.1684 seconds