Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Isopogon anemonifolius (dwarf)
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Isopogon anemonifolius (dwarf)
Common Name:Broad-leaf Drumsticks
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Isopogon anemonifolius (dwarf) growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Isopogon anemonifolius (dwarf) at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1748 seconds