Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Crassula perfoliata var. minor
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Crassulaceae
Scientific Name:Crassula perfoliata var. minor
Common Name:Airplane Plant
Origin / Distribution:South Africa
 
 

Where to see Crassula perfoliata var. minor growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 12 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Crassula perfoliata var. minor at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden1
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed10
 
LocationNo. Plants
Species Rose Collection1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Species Rose Collection
 
Page rendered in 0.1775 seconds