Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Crassula arborescens
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Crassulaceae
Scientific Name:Crassula arborescens
Common Name:Silver Jade Plant
Origin / Distribution:South Africa
 
 

Where to see Crassula arborescens growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 28 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Crassula arborescens at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Actinidia Bed1
Arid Garden3
Back of House Bed1
Cacti & Succulent Group5
Eastern Lodge2
Government House Bed1
Grey Garden(North)2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed2
Magnolia Bed1
Non Public Area1
Non Public Area1
Plaza Planter 23
Visitor's Centre Bed5
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Back of House Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Magnolia Bed Eastern Lodge Eastern Lodge Government House Bed Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Actinidia Bed Plaza Planter 2 Plaza Planter 2 Plaza Planter 2
 
Page rendered in 0.1614 seconds