Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Casuarina glauca (prostrate)
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Casuarinaceae
Scientific Name:Casuarina glauca (prostrate)
Common Name:Swamp Oak
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Casuarina glauca (prostrate) growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Casuarina glauca (prostrate) at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Back of House Bed1
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
Plaza Planter 31
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Back of House Bed Plaza Planter 3
 
Page rendered in 0.1307 seconds