Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Cotyledon orbiculata var. oblonga
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Crassulaceae
Scientific Name:Cotyledon orbiculata var. oblonga
Common Name:Silver Crown or Ruffles
Origin / Distribution:Southern Africa
 
 

Where to see Cotyledon orbiculata var. oblonga growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 56 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Cotyledon orbiculata var. oblonga at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
African Tunnel Bed1
Aloe Bed2
Arid Garden4
Cistus Rockery5
Eastern Lodge Bed5
Eucalyptus saligna Bed1
Gardens House Entrance Bed8
Gathering Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(North)4
Grey Garden(South)1
Herbarium Bed6
Liriodendron Bed3
Non Public Area2
Species Rose Collection6
Tea Rooms Group6
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Gathering Bed Gathering Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Cistus Rockery Cistus Rockery Cistus Rockery Cistus Rockery Cistus Rockery Grey Garden(North) Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection Grey Garden(South) Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Liriodendron Bed Liriodendron Bed Liriodendron Bed Aloe Bed Aloe Bed Tea Rooms Group Tea Rooms Group Tea Rooms Group Tea Rooms Group Tea Rooms Group Tea Rooms Group Eucalyptus saligna Bed African Tunnel Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1750 seconds