Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Cotyledon orbiculata var. orbiculata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Crassulaceae
Scientific Name:Cotyledon orbiculata var. orbiculata
Common Name:Pigs Ears
Origin / Distribution:South Africa Namibia
 
 

Where to see Cotyledon orbiculata var. orbiculata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 49 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Cotyledon orbiculata var. orbiculata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden1
Back of House Bed2
Cacti & Succulent Group1
Cassine Bed6
Cycad Collection1
Eastern Lodge1
Eastern Lodge Bed6
Ficus Bed1
Gathering Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(North)4
Grey Garden(South)6
Guilfoyle Line Bed1
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed3
Melaleuca Bed6
Non Public Area1
Perennial Border2
Species Rose Collection2
Tea Rooms Group4
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South) Cacti & Succulent Group Back of House Bed Back of House Bed Melaleuca Bed Melaleuca Bed Melaleuca Bed Melaleuca Bed Melaleuca Bed Melaleuca Bed Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Arid Garden Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Gathering Bed Eastern Lodge Eastern Lodge Bed Tea Rooms Group Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Cycad Collection Ficus Bed Guilfoyle Line Bed Perennial Border Perennial Border Tea Rooms Group Tea Rooms Group Tea Rooms Group
 
Page rendered in 0.1350 seconds