Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Strelitzia reginae
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Strelitziaceae
Scientific Name:Strelitzia reginae
Common Name:Bird's Tongue Flower
Origin / Distribution:South Africa
 
 

Where to see Strelitzia reginae growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Strelitzia reginae at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Vireya Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Vireya Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1344 seconds