Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acronychia oblongifolia
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rutaceae
Scientific Name:Acronychia oblongifolia
Common Name:Yellowwood
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acronychia oblongifolia growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 11 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acronychia oblongifolia at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed2
Australian Forest Walk4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Queensland Bed2
Upper Fern Gully Bed3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Queensland Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Queensland Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Australian Forest Walk Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.1428 seconds