Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Cotinus 'Grace'
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Anacardiaceae
Scientific Name:Cotinus 'Grace'
Common Name:Smoke Tree
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Cotinus 'Grace' growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 23 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Cotinus 'Grace' at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cottonwood Bed1
Eucalyptus saligna Bed1
Guerard Island8
Perennial Border6
 
LocationNo. Plants
Round Eastern Bed2
Triangle Bed3
Water Conservation Garden1
Yunnan Oak Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cottonwood Bed Triangle Bed Triangle Bed Triangle Bed Perennial Border Perennial Border Perennial Border Perennial Border Perennial Border Perennial Border Eucalyptus saligna Bed Water Conservation Garden Round Eastern Bed Round Eastern Bed Yunnan Oak Bed Guerard Island Guerard Island Guerard Island Guerard Island Guerard Island Guerard Island Guerard Island Guerard Island
 
Page rendered in 0.1736 seconds