Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aloe mitriformis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aloeaceae
Scientific Name:Aloe mitriformis
Common Name:Mitre Aloe
Origin / Distribution:South Africa Cape Province
 
 

Where to see Aloe mitriformis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aloe mitriformis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Aloe Bed1
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Lava Bed 21
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Aloe Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Lava Bed 2
 
Page rendered in 0.1398 seconds