Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Eucalyptus glaucescens
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Eucalyptus glaucescens
Common Name:Tingaringy Gum
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales
 
 

Where to see Eucalyptus glaucescens growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Eucalyptus glaucescens at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
R & T - Victorian Alps2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
R & T - Victorian Alps R & T - Victorian Alps
 
Page rendered in 0.1323 seconds