Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Adenanthos x cunninghamii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Adenanthos x cunninghamii
Common Name:Albany Woollybush
Origin / Distribution:Western Australia
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Adenanthos x cunninghamii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Adenanthos x cunninghamii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Observatory House Bed3
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Observatory House Bed Observatory House Bed Observatory House Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1313 seconds