Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Correa lawrenceana
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rutaceae
Scientific Name:Correa lawrenceana
Common Name:Mountain Correa
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Correa lawrenceana growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 44 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Correa lawrenceana at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed9
Australian Forest Walk16
Eucalyptus saligna Bed1
Kiosk Rockery2
Lake View Shelter Bed4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Link Path Bed5
Non Public Area2
Northern Border Bed2
Nuxia Bed2
Proteaceae Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Kiosk Rockery Kiosk Rockery Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Proteaceae Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Nuxia Bed Nuxia Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1687 seconds