Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Senecio serpens
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Senecio serpens
Common Name:Blue Chalksticks
Origin / Distribution:South Africa
 
 

Where to see Senecio serpens growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 7 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Senecio serpens at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed4
Magnolia Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Vireya Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Vireya Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Magnolia Bed Magnolia Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1642 seconds