Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Correa glabra
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rutaceae
Scientific Name:Correa glabra
Common Name:Rock Correa
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland South Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Correa glabra growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 67 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Correa glabra at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed5
Australian Forest Walk4
Backwater Bed8
Cottonwood Bed1
Drinking Fountain Bed2
Indigenous Grassland7
Lagerstroemia Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Long Island8
Non Public Area19
Non Public Area2
Pinus radiata Bed2
Separation Tree Bed5
Taxodium Bridge Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Separation Tree Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Pinus radiata Bed Pinus radiata Bed Separation Tree Bed Long Island Separation Tree Bed Separation Tree Bed Separation Tree Bed Cottonwood Bed Long Island Long Island Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Taxodium Bridge Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Long Island Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island
 
Page rendered in 0.1724 seconds