Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Correa decumbens
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rutaceae
Scientific Name:Correa decumbens
Common Name:Spreading Correa
Origin / Distribution:South Australia
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Correa decumbens growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 11 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Correa decumbens at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk2
Herbarium Bed3
Proteaceae Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Rock Wall Group1
Yunnan Oak Bed3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Rock Wall Group Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Yunnan Oak Bed Yunnan Oak Bed Yunnan Oak Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1538 seconds