Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Yucca gloriosa var. recurvifolia
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Agavaceae
Scientific Name:Yucca gloriosa var. recurvifolia
Common Name:Curve-leaf yucca
Origin / Distribution:Southeastern U.S.A.
 
 

Where to see Yucca gloriosa var. recurvifolia growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Yucca gloriosa var. recurvifolia at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
F Gate Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Touchwood Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
F Gate Bed F Gate Bed F Gate Bed Touchwood Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.2096 seconds