Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Crowea exalata subsp. exalata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rutaceae
Scientific Name:Crowea exalata subsp. exalata
Common Name:Small Crowea
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales
 
 

Where to see Crowea exalata subsp. exalata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 13 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Crowea exalata subsp. exalata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Acmena Bed2
Australian Bed3
Eucalyptus robusta Bed1
Herbarium Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
Proteaceae Bed2
R & T - Victorian Alps3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed R & T - Victorian Alps R & T - Victorian Alps Herbarium Bed R & T - Victorian Alps Eucalyptus robusta Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1761 seconds