Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acokanthera oblongifolia
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Apocynaceae
Scientific Name:Acokanthera oblongifolia
Common Name:Bushman's Poison
Origin / Distribution:Southern Africa
 
 

Where to see Acokanthera oblongifolia growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acokanthera oblongifolia at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Government House Bed3
Melaleuca Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Touchwood Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Government House Bed Melaleuca Bed Touchwood Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.6996 seconds