Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Diplolaena grandiflora
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rutaceae
Scientific Name:Diplolaena grandiflora
Common Name:Wild Rose
Origin / Distribution:Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Diplolaena grandiflora growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Diplolaena grandiflora at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Visitor's Centre Bed3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1730 seconds